Pixie Queen

Icons of mtg
Pixie Queen image
setminmtgo
-₱ 2643.790.0 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg

About Pixie Queen

Pixie Queen, Creature — faerie, designed by Quinton Hoover first released in Jun, 1994 in the set Legends. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of ₱ 2643.79.

This Pixie Queen card would be beneficial in a green-based creature deck that focuses on aggressive flying creatures, as it provides a way to grant flying to other creatures for just 3 mana. However, in more competitive Magic: The Gathering formats, there are likely better options for granting flying, such as cards like Favorable Winds or Gravitational Shift, which provide a more consistent and impactful effect for a similar cost. Pixie Queen may not see much play in highly optimized decks but could still be a fun and flavorful addition to more casual or thematic decks.

Where to buy

Seller image Card Kingdom Selling icon

7 uni.

₱ 37.76 Visit store
Seller image Ebay.com

Visit store
Seller image Printing proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
Date Minimum price Median price Decks
2024-07-31 2643.55 PHP 2682.56 PHP 0
2024-08-05 2643.55 PHP 2693.31 PHP 0
2024-08-12 2643.55 PHP 2737.36 PHP 0
2024-08-19 2643.55 PHP 2736.67 PHP 0
2024-08-26 2643.55 PHP 2750.43 PHP 0
2024-09-02 2643.55 PHP 2772.51 PHP 0
2024-09-09 2643.55 PHP 2770.21 PHP 0
2024-09-16 2643.55 PHP 2776.68 PHP 0
2024-09-23 2643.55 PHP 2828.41 PHP 0
2024-09-30 2643.55 PHP 2889.37 PHP 0
2024-10-07 2643.55 PHP 2848.50 PHP 0
2024-10-14 2643.55 PHP 2862.84 PHP 0
2024-10-21 2643.55 PHP 2960.47 PHP 0
2024-10-28 2643.55 PHP 2974.18 PHP 0
2024-11-06 2643.55 PHP 2974.13 PHP 0
2024-11-11 2643.55 PHP 2981.12 PHP 0
2024-11-18 2643.55 PHP 2972.86 PHP 0
2024-11-25 2643.55 PHP 2895.85 PHP 0
2024-12-02 2643.55 PHP 2947.85 PHP 0
2024-12-09 2643.55 PHP 2951.61 PHP 0
2024-12-19 2643.55 PHP 2951.61 PHP 0
2024-12-23 2643.55 PHP 2951.61 PHP 0
2024-12-30 2643.55 PHP 2951.61 PHP 0
2025-01-01 2643.55 PHP 2951.61 PHP 0
2025-01-06 2643.55 PHP 2951.61 PHP 0
2025-01-13 2643.55 PHP 2951.61 PHP 0
2025-01-20 2643.55 PHP 2951.61 PHP 0
2025-01-27 2643.55 PHP 2951.61 PHP 0
2025-02-03 2643.55 PHP 2951.61 PHP 0
2025-02-10 2726.02 PHP 2957.06 PHP 0
2025-02-18 2940.41 PHP 2940.41 PHP 0
2025-04-27 2726.44 PHP 2726.44 PHP 0
2025-04-28 2719.84 PHP 2719.84 PHP 0
2025-05-06 2927.21 PHP 2927.21 PHP 0
2025-05-12 2919.54 PHP 2919.54 PHP 0
2025-05-19 2835.01 PHP 2835.01 PHP 0
2025-05-28 2727.04 PHP 2727.04 PHP 0
2025-06-03 2707.75 PHP 2707.75 PHP 0
2025-06-10 2671.38 PHP 2671.38 PHP 0
2025-06-17 2640.62 PHP 2640.62 PHP 0
2025-06-23 2640.31 PHP 2640.31 PHP 0
2025-07-01 2618.60 PHP 2618.60 PHP 0
2025-07-08 2626.24 PHP 2626.24 PHP 0
2025-07-15 2869.19 PHP 2869.19 PHP 0
2025-07-22 2739.60 PHP 2739.60 PHP 0
2025-07-29 2672.87 PHP 2672.87 PHP 0
2025-08-05 2658.19 PHP 2658.19 PHP 0
2025-08-12 2559.90 PHP 2559.90 PHP 0
2025-08-18 2477.01 PHP 2477.01 PHP 0
2025-08-25 2470.50 PHP 2470.50 PHP 0
2025-09-02 2364.19 PHP 2364.19 PHP 0
2025-09-09 2275.36 PHP 2275.36 PHP 0
2025-09-15 2421.98 PHP 2421.98 PHP 0
2025-09-23 2434.84 PHP 2434.84 PHP 0
2025-09-29 2238.29 PHP 2238.29 PHP 0
2025-10-06 2246.36 PHP 2246.36 PHP 0
2025-10-13 2300.03 PHP 2300.03 PHP 0
2025-10-20 2457.73 PHP 2457.73 PHP 0
2025-10-27 2451.28 PHP 2451.28 PHP 0
2025-11-03 2447.30 PHP 2447.30 PHP 0
2025-11-10 2417.27 PHP 2417.27 PHP 0
2025-11-18 2465.89 PHP 2465.89 PHP 0
2025-11-24 2575.77 PHP 2575.77 PHP 0
2025-12-03 2558.20 PHP 2558.20 PHP 0
2025-12-08 2799.32 PHP 2799.32 PHP 0
2025-12-15 2818.06 PHP 2818.06 PHP 0
2025-12-22 2852.84 PHP 2852.84 PHP 0
2025-12-29 2865.90 PHP 2865.90 PHP 0
2026-01-01 2824.93 PHP 2824.93 PHP 0
2026-01-05 2913.92 PHP 2913.92 PHP 0
2026-01-13 2904.77 PHP 2904.77 PHP 0
2026-01-20 2875.88 PHP 2875.88 PHP 0
2026-01-26 2837.01 PHP 2837.01 PHP 0
2026-02-02 2832.11 PHP 2832.11 PHP 0
2026-02-09 2996.27 PHP 2996.27 PHP 0
2026-02-16 3004.87 PHP 3004.87 PHP 0
2026-02-23 3058.89 PHP 3058.89 PHP 0
2026-03-02 3353.71 PHP 3353.71 PHP 0
2026-03-10 3419.18 PHP 3419.18 PHP 0
2026-03-16 3473.00 PHP 3473.00 PHP 0
2026-04-02 3416.21 PHP 3416.21 PHP 0
2026-04-07 3370.15 PHP 3370.15 PHP 0
2026-04-14 3293.43 PHP 3293.43 PHP 0
2026-04-23 3288.65 PHP 3288.65 PHP 0
2026-04-30 3292.45 PHP 3292.45 PHP 0
2026-05-05 3258.34 PHP 3258.34 PHP 0
2026-05-14 2969.36 PHP 2969.36 PHP 0
2026-05-20 2934.39 PHP 2934.39 PHP 0
2026-05-25 2900.11 PHP 2900.11 PHP 0
2026-06-01 2759.89 PHP 2759.89 PHP 0
2026-06-08 2866.33 PHP 2866.33 PHP 0
2026-06-15 2937.77 PHP 2937.77 PHP 0
2026-06-23 2784.31 PHP 2784.31 PHP 0
2026-06-29 2712.45 PHP 2712.45 PHP 0
2026-07-06 2652.55 PHP 2652.55 PHP 0
2026-07-13 2698.71 PHP 2698.71 PHP 0
2026-07-20 2713.78 PHP 2713.78 PHP 0
2026-07-27 2629.23 PHP 2629.23 PHP 0
Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Pixie Queen

What type of card is Pixie Queen?

Pixie Queen is a Creature — faerie card in Altered altered.

What does Pixie Queen do?

Flying {G}{G}{G}, {T}: Target creature gains flying until end of turn.

How much does Pixie Queen cost?

Pixie Queen currently starts at ₱ 2643.79. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What set is Pixie Queen from?

Pixie Queen was first released in the set Legends, illustrated by Quinton Hoover.

Is Pixie Queen legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Pixie Queen can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Pixie Queen?

Cards similar to Pixie Queen include Tuknir Deathlock, Nantuko Disciple, Zenith Seeker. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.