Shared Triumph

Icons of mtg
Shared Triumph image
setminmtgo
- 1182.741.66 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NameShared Triumph
TypeEnchantment
DescriptionAs this enchantment enters, choose a creature type. Creatures of the chosen type get +1/+1.
Flavor"Win together, die alone."
ArtistMark Brill
SetOnslaught #53
WallpaperShared Triumph Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageShared Triumph Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

About Shared Triumph

Shared Triumph, Enchantment, designed by Mark Brill first released in May, 2020 in the set Onslaught. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of 1182.74.

Shared Triumph would be beneficial in a tribal deck that focuses on a specific creature type, such as Elves or Goblins, as it provides a global boost to all creatures of the chosen type. However, there are potentially better options like Adaptive Automaton or Metallic Mimic, which not only boost the creatures but also provide additional benefits such as becoming a creature of the chosen type themselves. Shared Triumph could still see play in budget tribal decks or as an additional boost in decks that heavily rely on creature synergies.

Where to buy

Seller image Card Kingdom Selling icon

17 uni.

10.74 Visit store
Seller image Ebay.com

Visit store
Seller image Printing proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
Date Minimum price Median price Decks
2024-07-31 468.48 JMD 625.68 JMD 0
2024-08-05 468.48 JMD 627.25 JMD 1
2024-08-12 468.48 JMD 600.20 JMD 0
2024-08-19 468.48 JMD 571.35 JMD 0
2024-08-26 468.48 JMD 537.30 JMD 0
2024-09-02 468.48 JMD 536.28 JMD 0
2024-09-09 468.48 JMD 506.54 JMD 0
2024-09-16 468.48 JMD 493.81 JMD 0
2024-09-23 468.48 JMD 571.89 JMD 1
2024-09-30 468.48 JMD 585.77 JMD 0
2024-10-07 468.48 JMD 616.06 JMD 0
2024-10-14 468.48 JMD 623.92 JMD 0
2024-10-21 468.48 JMD 583.63 JMD 0
2024-10-28 468.48 JMD 586.14 JMD 0
2024-11-06 468.48 JMD 587.68 JMD 0
2024-11-11 468.48 JMD 588.16 JMD 0
2024-11-18 468.48 JMD 551.64 JMD 0
2024-11-25 468.48 JMD 573.32 JMD 0
2024-12-02 468.48 JMD 604.62 JMD 0
2024-12-09 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 0
2024-12-19 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 0
2024-12-23 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 0
2024-12-30 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 1
2025-01-01 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 1
2025-01-06 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 0
2025-01-13 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 0
2025-01-20 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 0
2025-01-27 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 0
2025-02-03 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 0
2025-02-10 468.48 JMD 605.54 JMD 0
2025-02-18 964.16 JMD 964.16 JMD 0
2025-04-27 960.98 JMD 960.98 JMD 0
2025-04-28 929.56 JMD 929.56 JMD 0
2025-05-06 871.04 JMD 871.04 JMD 0
2025-05-12 869.40 JMD 869.40 JMD 0
2025-05-19 765.27 JMD 765.27 JMD 0
2025-05-28 696.56 JMD 696.56 JMD 0
2025-06-03 764.29 JMD 764.29 JMD 0
2025-06-10 769.09 JMD 769.09 JMD 0
2025-06-17 1964.28 JMD 847.14 JMD 0
2025-06-23 867.81 JMD 867.81 JMD 0
2025-07-01 927.72 JMD 927.72 JMD 0
2025-07-08 925.66 JMD 925.66 JMD 0
2025-07-15 1875.91 JMD 985.47 JMD 0
2025-07-22 1028.74 JMD 1028.74 JMD 0
2025-07-29 1026.95 JMD 1026.95 JMD 0
2025-08-05 1022.27 JMD 1022.27 JMD 0
2025-08-12 917.14 JMD 917.14 JMD 0
2025-08-18 862.11 JMD 862.11 JMD 1
2025-08-25 799.83 JMD 799.83 JMD 0
2025-09-02 768.66 JMD 768.66 JMD 0
2025-09-09 1749.25 JMD 834.77 JMD 0
2025-09-15 852.13 JMD 852.13 JMD 0
2025-09-23 903.07 JMD 903.07 JMD 0
2025-09-29 949.19 JMD 949.19 JMD 0
2025-10-06 1004.16 JMD 1004.16 JMD 0
2025-10-13 1093.81 JMD 1093.81 JMD 0
2025-10-20 1043.35 JMD 1043.35 JMD 0
2025-10-27 992.32 JMD 992.32 JMD 0
2025-11-03 941.21 JMD 941.21 JMD 0
2025-11-10 862.90 JMD 862.90 JMD 0
2025-11-18 817.24 JMD 817.24 JMD 0
2025-11-24 778.42 JMD 778.42 JMD 0
2025-12-03 736.75 JMD 736.75 JMD 1
2025-12-08 835.24 JMD 835.24 JMD 0
2025-12-15 971.94 JMD 971.94 JMD 0
2025-12-22 1362.06 JMD 1020.58 JMD 0
2025-12-29 1108.21 JMD 1108.21 JMD 0
2026-01-01 1094.96 JMD 1094.96 JMD 0
2026-01-05 1121.14 JMD 1121.14 JMD 0
2026-01-13 1240.59 JMD 1240.59 JMD 0
2026-01-20 1229.33 JMD 1229.33 JMD 0
2026-01-26 1143.45 JMD 1143.45 JMD 0
2026-02-02 1095.09 JMD 1095.09 JMD 0
2026-02-09 1042.91 JMD 1042.91 JMD 0
2026-02-16 1042.91 JMD 1042.91 JMD 0
2026-02-23 1086.24 JMD 1086.24 JMD 0
2026-03-02 1099.51 JMD 1099.51 JMD 0
2026-03-10 1040.14 JMD 1040.14 JMD 0
2026-03-16 1004.04 JMD 1004.04 JMD 0
2026-04-02 875.66 JMD 875.66 JMD 0
2026-04-07 863.83 JMD 863.83 JMD 1
2026-04-14 787.26 JMD 787.26 JMD 0
2026-04-23 763.24 JMD 763.24 JMD 0
2026-04-30 843.94 JMD 843.94 JMD 0
2026-05-05 911.39 JMD 911.39 JMD 0
2026-05-14 964.78 JMD 964.78 JMD 0
2026-05-20 998.09 JMD 998.09 JMD 0
2026-05-25 1047.30 JMD 1047.30 JMD 1
2026-06-01 1117.63 JMD 1117.63 JMD 0
2026-06-08 1190.53 JMD 1190.53 JMD 0
2026-06-15 1177.30 JMD 1177.30 JMD 0
2026-06-23 1142.77 JMD 1142.77 JMD 0
2026-06-29 1115.09 JMD 1115.09 JMD 0
2026-07-06 1029.36 JMD 1029.36 JMD 0
2026-07-13 1063.81 JMD 1063.81 JMD 0
2026-07-20 1107.59 JMD 1107.59 JMD 0
2026-07-27 1176.17 JMD 1176.17 JMD 0
Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Shared Triumph

What type of card is Shared Triumph?

Shared Triumph is a Enchantment card in Altered altered.

What does Shared Triumph do?

As this enchantment enters, choose a creature type. Creatures of the chosen type get +1/+1.

How much does Shared Triumph cost?

Shared Triumph currently starts at 1182.74. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What set is Shared Triumph from?

Shared Triumph was first released in the set Onslaught, illustrated by Mark Brill.

Is Shared Triumph legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Shared Triumph can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Shared Triumph?

Cards similar to Shared Triumph include Unshared Triumph 공유되지 않는 승리, Rally the Ranks, Engineered Plague. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.