Mana Confluence

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Mana Confluence image
setminmtgo
-£ 33.420.5 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg

About Mana Confluence

Mana Confluence, Land, designed by Richard Wright first released in May, 2014 in the set Journey into Nyx and was printed exactly in 10 different ways. It see play in 2 formats: Commander and Brawl. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of £ 33.42.

A deck that requires access to multiple colors of mana quickly, such as a five-color deck or a deck with demanding color requirements, would benefit from using Mana Confluence. While Mana Confluence is a versatile option for fixing mana, it does come with the drawback of paying life each time you use it, which can be a significant downside in certain matchups. Other options like City of Brass or even more expensive lands like fetch lands paired with shock lands might be better choices in some situations, depending on the specific needs of the deck. Ultimately, whether Mana Confluence sees play will depend on the deck's strategy and the current metagame.

Top 8 decks with Mana Confluence

Format

Meta Decks

% total

Average per deck

Brawl

1

16.7

1.0

Where to buy

Seller image Card Kingdom Selling icon

44 uni.

£ 742.39 Visit store
Seller image Ebay.com

Visit store
Seller image Printing proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
Date Minimum price Median price Decks
2024-08-02 29.44 GBP 44.76 GBP 18
2024-08-05 25.09 GBP 44.77 GBP 23
2024-08-12 24.12 GBP 43.25 GBP 6
2024-08-19 23.13 GBP 41.77 GBP 9
2024-08-26 24.31 GBP 40.75 GBP 6
2024-09-02 25.49 GBP 40.48 GBP 10
2024-09-09 24.89 GBP 39.53 GBP 9
2024-09-16 24.54 GBP 38.57 GBP 12
2024-09-23 23.82 GBP 38.05 GBP 14
2024-09-30 23.72 GBP 37.09 GBP 17
2024-10-07 23.13 GBP 38.00 GBP 10
2024-10-14 23.87 GBP 37.16 GBP 8
2024-10-21 24.69 GBP 34.66 GBP 13
2024-10-28 23.73 GBP 36.55 GBP 4
2024-11-06 24.13 GBP 37.36 GBP 5
2024-11-11 24.43 GBP 37.75 GBP 7
2024-11-18 24.63 GBP 36.51 GBP 4
2024-11-25 25.03 GBP 36.34 GBP 9
2024-12-02 24.91 GBP 36.71 GBP 1
2024-12-09 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 14
2024-12-19 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 6
2024-12-23 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 4
2024-12-30 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 5
2025-01-01 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 6
2025-01-06 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 7
2025-01-13 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 6
2025-01-20 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 8
2025-01-27 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 7
2025-02-03 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 12
2025-02-10 24.53 GBP 36.71 GBP 4
2025-02-18 33.45 GBP 40.06 GBP 4
2025-04-27 33.36 GBP 47.45 GBP 4
2025-04-28 34.98 GBP 46.94 GBP 5
2025-05-06 34.86 GBP 46.81 GBP 2
2025-05-12 33.19 GBP 46.79 GBP 1
2025-05-19 35.32 GBP 45.98 GBP 2
2025-05-28 34.44 GBP 45.15 GBP 8
2025-06-03 33.28 GBP 44.65 GBP 4
2025-06-10 35.08 GBP 43.82 GBP 8
2025-06-17 34.77 GBP 43.50 GBP 9
2025-06-23 34.75 GBP 44.28 GBP 10
2025-07-01 36.20 GBP 44.16 GBP 4
2025-07-08 38.56 GBP 43.89 GBP 0
2025-07-15 39.19 GBP 45.83 GBP 5
2025-07-22 39.27 GBP 45.08 GBP 5
2025-07-29 35.84 GBP 41.83 GBP 4
2025-08-05 26.83 GBP 36.31 GBP 2
2025-08-12 32.11 GBP 39.95 GBP 0
2025-08-18 30.93 GBP 39.36 GBP 0
2025-08-25 30.27 GBP 37.68 GBP 7
2025-09-02 27.89 GBP 34.25 GBP 4
2025-09-09 31.40 GBP 37.19 GBP 4
2025-09-15 29.66 GBP 29.66 GBP 2
2025-09-23 27.41 GBP 27.41 GBP 0
2025-09-29 27.39 GBP 27.39 GBP 2
2025-10-06 27.40 GBP 27.40 GBP 2
2025-10-13 28.19 GBP 29.40 GBP 2
2025-10-20 27.78 GBP 29.40 GBP 6
2025-10-27 27.62 GBP 27.65 GBP 1
2025-11-03 27.56 GBP 27.60 GBP 7
2025-11-10 26.37 GBP 26.37 GBP 3
2025-11-18 25.76 GBP 25.76 GBP 3
2025-11-24 23.67 GBP 23.67 GBP 1
2025-12-03 23.47 GBP 23.47 GBP 1
2025-12-08 25.57 GBP 25.57 GBP 2
2025-12-15 26.42 GBP 27.12 GBP 2
2025-12-22 27.89 GBP 28.47 GBP 1
2025-12-29 29.69 GBP 29.69 GBP 2
2026-01-01 29.43 GBP 30.64 GBP 3
2026-01-05 50.51 GBP 30.28 GBP 4
2026-01-13 29.97 GBP 29.98 GBP 2
2026-01-20 29.75 GBP 29.75 GBP 6
2026-01-26 29.24 GBP 29.24 GBP 2
2026-02-02 29.22 GBP 29.30 GBP 4
2026-02-09 29.09 GBP 29.09 GBP 4
2026-02-16 29.09 GBP 29.09 GBP 2
2026-02-23 28.08 GBP 28.08 GBP 1
2026-03-02 28.95 GBP 28.95 GBP 3
2026-03-10 30.27 GBP 30.27 GBP 5
2026-03-16 30.76 GBP 31.87 GBP 1
2026-04-02 33.05 GBP 34.69 GBP 1
2026-04-07 32.53 GBP 34.34 GBP 3
2026-04-14 33.08 GBP 35.18 GBP 3
2026-04-23 32.71 GBP 34.92 GBP 12
2026-04-30 32.86 GBP 32.86 GBP 0
2026-05-05 32.62 GBP 32.62 GBP 1
2026-05-14 33.74 GBP 34.24 GBP 4
2026-05-20 35.47 GBP 35.47 GBP 1
2026-05-25 35.33 GBP 37.00 GBP 3
2026-06-01 35.53 GBP 37.01 GBP 4
2026-06-08 36.24 GBP 36.79 GBP 3
2026-06-15 35.82 GBP 35.82 GBP 4
2026-06-23 36.36 GBP 36.36 GBP 2
2026-06-29 36.47 GBP 36.47 GBP 4
2026-07-06 34.37 GBP 42.24 GBP 3
2026-07-13 34.28 GBP 44.97 GBP 0
2026-07-20 35.85 GBP 41.40 GBP 6
2026-07-27 34.16 GBP 42.85 GBP 3
Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Mana Confluence

What type of card is Mana Confluence?

Mana Confluence is a Land card in Altered altered.

What does Mana Confluence do?

{T}, Pay 1 life: Add one mana of any color.

How much does Mana Confluence cost?

Mana Confluence currently starts at £ 33.42. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What set is Mana Confluence from?

Mana Confluence was first released in the set Journey into Nyx, illustrated by Richard Wright.

Is Mana Confluence legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Mana Confluence can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What competitive formats is Mana Confluence played in?

Mana Confluence sees competitive metagame play in 2 format(s): Commander, Brawl.

What cards are similar to Mana Confluence?

Cards similar to Mana Confluence include Replicated Ring Token, Icy Manalith Token, Blood Celebrant. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.