Reach Through Mists
| Name | Reach Through Mists |
|---|---|
| Type | Instant — arcane |
| Description | Draw a card. |
| Flavor | "Know one part of the name, obsession begins. Know two parts, paranoia sets in. Know three parts, madness descends. Know all, and only the kami know what will become of you." —Lady Azami |
| Artist | Anthony S. Waters |
| Set | Duel Decks: Mind vs. Might #7 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
Table of contents
About Reach Through Mists
Reach Through Mists, Instant — arcane, designed by Anthony S. Waters first released in Oct, 2004 in the set Champions of Kamigawa and was printed exactly in 3 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of C$ 0.49.
This card, Reach Through Mists, would be beneficial in a deck that focuses on drawing cards and maintaining card advantage, such as a control or combo deck. While it provides a simple and efficient way to draw a card at a low cost, there are indeed better options available, such as Opt or Serum Visions, which offer additional benefits like scrying or flexibility. Reach Through Mists could see play in budget decks or in specific strategies that require a critical mass of card draw effects.
Where to buy
|
Card Kingdom |
96 uni.
|
C$ 0.35 | Visit store |
|
Ebay.com | Visit store | ||
|
Printing proxies | $ 0.75 | Visit store |
*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated
Group by
Price alert ?
Alert me when price gets to
Price trend history
Price history
| Date | Minimum price | Median price | Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-02 | 0.16 CAD | 0.40 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-05 | 0.23 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-12 | 0.21 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-19 | 0.12 CAD | 0.39 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-26 | 0.17 CAD | 0.40 CAD | 1 |
| 2024-09-02 | 0.16 CAD | 0.40 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-09 | 0.16 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 1 |
| 2024-09-16 | 0.17 CAD | 0.40 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-23 | 0.18 CAD | 0.39 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0.17 CAD | 0.39 CAD | 2 |
| 2024-10-07 | 0.17 CAD | 0.39 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-14 | 0.15 CAD | 0.40 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-21 | 0.15 CAD | 0.40 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-28 | 0.18 CAD | 0.40 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-06 | 0.18 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-11 | 0.17 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-18 | 0.17 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-25 | 0.16 CAD | 0.40 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-02 | 0.15 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-09 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-19 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-23 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-30 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-01 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-06 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-13 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-20 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-27 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-02-03 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-02-10 | 0.17 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-02-18 | 0.19 CAD | 0.46 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-04-27 | 0.27 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 2 |
| 2025-04-28 | 0.27 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 2 |
| 2025-05-06 | 0.27 CAD | 0.57 CAD | 2 |
| 2025-05-12 | 0.27 CAD | 0.57 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-05-19 | 0.55 CAD | 0.61 CAD | 2 |
| 2025-05-28 | 0.55 CAD | 0.57 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-03 | 0.55 CAD | 0.56 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-06-10 | 0.54 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-06-17 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 5 |
| 2025-06-23 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 2 |
| 2025-07-01 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 3 |
| 2025-07-08 | 0.43 CAD | 0.50 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-07-15 | 0.24 CAD | 0.46 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-22 | 0.25 CAD | 0.47 CAD | 4 |
| 2025-07-29 | 0.42 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 6 |
| 2025-08-05 | 0.54 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-12 | 0.21 CAD | 0.45 CAD | 5 |
| 2025-08-18 | 0.32 CAD | 0.47 CAD | 6 |
| 2025-08-25 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 2 |
| 2025-09-02 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-09-09 | 0.52 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 4 |
| 2025-09-15 | 0.52 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 5 |
| 2025-09-23 | 0.51 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-29 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-10-06 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-10-13 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 2 |
| 2025-10-20 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 3 |
| 2025-10-27 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-11-03 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-10 | 0.51 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-18 | 0.51 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-24 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-03 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-08 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-15 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-22 | 0.54 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-29 | 0.54 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-01 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-05 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-20 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-26 | 0.51 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-02 | 0.51 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-09 | 0.51 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-16 | 0.51 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-23 | 0.50 CAD | 0.50 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-02 | 0.50 CAD | 0.50 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-10 | 0.50 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-16 | 0.51 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-02 | 0.51 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-07 | 0.50 CAD | 0.50 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-14 | 0.48 CAD | 0.48 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | 0.48 CAD | 0.48 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-30 | 0.48 CAD | 0.48 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-05 | 0.48 CAD | 0.50 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-14 | 0.48 CAD | 0.49 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-20 | 0.49 CAD | 0.49 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-25 | 0.49 CAD | 0.49 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-01 | 0.49 CAD | 0.49 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-08 | 0.50 CAD | 0.50 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-15 | 0.49 CAD | 0.49 CAD | 1 |
| 2026-06-23 | 0.50 CAD | 0.50 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-29 | 0.50 CAD | 0.50 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-06 | 0.50 CAD | 0.50 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-13 | 0.49 CAD | 0.49 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-20 | 0.49 CAD | 0.49 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-27 | 0.49 CAD | 0.49 CAD | 0 |
Frequently asked questions about Reach Through Mists
What type of card is Reach Through Mists?
Reach Through Mists is a Instant — arcane card in Altered altered.
What does Reach Through Mists do?
Draw a card.
How much does Reach Through Mists cost?
Reach Through Mists currently starts at C$ 0.49. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.
What set is Reach Through Mists from?
Reach Through Mists was first released in the set Champions of Kamigawa, illustrated by Anthony S. Waters.
Is Reach Through Mists legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Reach Through Mists can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.
What cards are similar to Reach Through Mists?
Cards similar to Reach Through Mists include Mind Spring, Quick Study, Counsel of the Soratami. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.

— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment