Panel Beater (1)
| Name | Panel Beater (1) |
|---|---|
| Type | Mechanologist action - attack |
| Description | Boost This gets +XPOWER, where X is the number of equipment defending it. |
| Set | Bright Lights #EVO213 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
- Blitz
Legal - Commoner
Legal - Constructed
Legal - Ultimate Pit Fight
Legal - Show more...
Table of contents
About Panel Beater (1)
Panel Beater (1), Mechanologist action - attack, designed by None first released in Oct, 2023 in the set Bright Lights. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of C$ 0.35.
This card, Panel Beater (1), would benefit a deck that focuses on equipping multiple equipment cards to boost its power. However, there are potentially better cards that offer more consistent and powerful effects for a similar cost, such as Gear Grinder (3) which provides a flat boost without relying on the number of equipment cards. Panel Beater (1) could see play in a deck specifically built around equipment synergy, but may not be a top choice for more versatile or competitive decks.
Where to buy
|
TCG Player |
8 uni.
|
C$ 0.20 | Visit store |
|
Ebay.com | Visit store | ||
|
Printing proxies | $ 0.75 | Visit store |
*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated
Group by
Price alert ?
Alert me when price gets to
Price trend history
Price history
| Date | Minimum price | Median price | Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-02 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-05 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-12 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-19 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-26 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-02 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-09 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-16 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-23 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-07 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-14 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-21 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-28 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-06 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-11 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-18 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-25 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-02 | 0.07 CAD | 0.07 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-09 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-19 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-23 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-30 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-01 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-06 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-13 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-20 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-27 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-02-03 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-02-10 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-04-27 | 0.42 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-04-28 | 0.41 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-06 | 0.42 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-12 | 0.41 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-19 | 0.41 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-28 | 0.41 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-03 | 0.42 CAD | 0.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-10 | 0.24 CAD | 0.24 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-17 | 0.34 CAD | 0.34 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-23 | 0.41 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-01 | 0.41 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-08 | 0.41 CAD | 0.41 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-15 | 0.24 CAD | 0.24 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-22 | 0.35 CAD | 0.35 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-29 | 0.35 CAD | 0.35 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-05 | 0.35 CAD | 0.35 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-12 | 0.35 CAD | 0.35 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-18 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-25 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-02 | 0.30 CAD | 0.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-09 | 0.06 CAD | 0.06 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-15 | 0.18 CAD | 0.18 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | 0.19 CAD | 0.19 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-29 | 0.17 CAD | 0.17 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-06 | 0.16 CAD | 0.16 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-13 | 0.17 CAD | 0.17 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-20 | 0.16 CAD | 0.16 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-27 | 0.22 CAD | 0.22 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-03 | 0.22 CAD | 0.22 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-10 | 0.17 CAD | 0.17 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-18 | 0.22 CAD | 0.22 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-24 | 0.22 CAD | 0.22 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-03 | 0.22 CAD | 0.22 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-08 | 0.08 CAD | 0.08 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-15 | 0.23 CAD | 0.23 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-22 | 0.23 CAD | 0.23 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-29 | 0.23 CAD | 0.23 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-01 | 0.23 CAD | 0.23 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-05 | 0.22 CAD | 0.22 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | 0.37 CAD | 0.37 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-20 | 0.37 CAD | 0.37 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-26 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-02 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-09 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-16 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-23 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-02 | 0.28 CAD | 0.28 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-10 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-16 | 0.37 CAD | 0.37 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-02 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-07 | 0.26 CAD | 0.26 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-14 | 0.34 CAD | 0.34 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | 0.34 CAD | 0.34 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-30 | 0.34 CAD | 0.34 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-05 | 0.34 CAD | 0.34 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-14 | 0.20 CAD | 0.20 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-20 | 0.35 CAD | 0.35 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-25 | 0.18 CAD | 0.18 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-01 | 0.27 CAD | 0.27 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-08 | 0.30 CAD | 0.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-15 | 0.30 CAD | 0.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-23 | 0.20 CAD | 0.20 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-29 | 0.30 CAD | 0.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-06 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-13 | 0.35 CAD | 0.35 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-20 | 0.24 CAD | 0.24 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-27 | 0.35 CAD | 0.35 CAD | 0 |
Frequently asked questions about Panel Beater (1)
What type of card is Panel Beater (1)?
Panel Beater (1) is a Mechanologist action - attack card in Altered altered.
What does Panel Beater (1) do?
<strong>Boost</strong><br>This gets +XPOWER, where X is the number of equipment defending it.
How much does Panel Beater (1) cost?
Panel Beater (1) currently starts at C$ 0.35. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.
What set is Panel Beater (1) from?
Panel Beater (1) was first released in the set Bright Lights.
Is Panel Beater (1) legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Panel Beater (1) can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.
What cards are similar to Panel Beater (1)?
Cards similar to Panel Beater (1) include Panel Beater (3), Panel Beater (2), Fender Bender (1). See the full list in the Similar cards section above.

— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment